Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Keith Wright | Peckerwood Lager | American Lager | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Timothy Bickel | Party At The Moon Tower | Cream Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Nicholas Hodge | Famous Last Words | American Lager | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Lawrence Bolton | Mexican Lager | International Pale Lager | Boneyard Union of Zymurgical Zealots (BUZZ) |
2nd | Nick Hartley | Made With Real Kiwi! | New Zealand Pilsner | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Kevin Olson | Grits On A Beach | International Pale Lager | ZZHops Homebrewing Club |
HM | Rick Chainani | Charlotte's A Kiwi | New Zealand Pilsner |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Chad Medford | Onyx Pivo | Czech Dark Lager | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Fritz Schanz | Stearman's Czech Amber Lager | Czech Amber Lager | Denton County Homebrewers Guild |
3rd | Deborah And Marc Prichard | Hold My Ovaries #mhp | Czech Dark Lager | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
HM | Mac Butcher | Czech Czech Bo Beck BFFF | Czech Pale Lager | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Chad Medford | The Bridesmaid | Munich Helles | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Carl Teachey | Dead Rat Memorial Lager | Festbier | Winston-Salem Wort Hawgs Homebrew Club |
3rd | Mac Butcher | In-FEST-Atiion | Festbier | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Randy Daniels KC McKinney | 4 | German Leichtbier | Iowa Brewers Union |
2nd | Mike & Stephanie Butler | Kolsch But No Cigar | Kölsch | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
3rd | Adam Lund | I Like Big Poops And I Cannot Lie | German Helles Exportbier | High Street Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Chad Medford | Only You Can Prevent Forest Fires | Rauchbier | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Darren Vaughn | Huntsman | Märzen | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
3rd | Chad Medford | Fo' Schnitzel | Märzen | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Eddie Belter | Alt Loci | Altbier | STLBrewhogs |
2nd | Todd Rupell | Altered States | Altbier | The Brü Club |
3rd | Dirk Montgomery | George 512 Alt | Altbier | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Mac Butcher | Arnold Schwarzenlager | Schwarzbier | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
2nd | Travis Kirby | It's A Dunkel, Duhh | Munich Dunkel | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
3rd | Mike & Stephanie Butler | The Platzl | Munich Dunkel | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Mike & Stephanie Butler | The Old Bull | Baltic Porter | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
2nd | Jay Highfill | Core Inflator | Doppelbock | |
3rd | Timothy Bickel | Good Dog Baltic Porter | Baltic Porter | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Art Kim | Occam's Razor | Roggenbier | Illiana Beer Rackers Union (IBRU) |
2nd | Doug Walker | Darth Maltious | Weizenbock | The Brü Club |
3rd | Caleb Lee | Roggenbier | Roggenbier | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Joshua Hayes | Two, Too Many...Yeast! | British Golden Ale | Denton County Homebrewers Guild |
2nd | Mike & Stephanie Butler | Two More Bottles For Ed-Ted | Strong Bitter | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
3rd | Kyle Kiely | Best Bitter | Best Bitter |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dan Acheson | London Calling | London Brown Ale | Urban Knaves of Grain |
2nd | Dann Searcy | Brownstone | British Brown Ale | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
3rd | Dann Searcy | Cheeky Bird | English Porter | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Kim Hynek | Spoke Of An Irish Dream | Irish Red Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Fritz Schanz | Stearman's Scottish Light | Scottish Light | Denton County Homebrewers Guild |
3rd | Kenneth James | Springlake Red | Irish Red Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Nicholas Hodge | Cool Runnings | Tropical Stout | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Dirk Montgomery | Jump Back Jimmy | Irish Stout | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Sam Hoopes | Bring It! | Sweet Stout | Ninja Homebrewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Andrew Wiles | Heavy Hitter | English Barley Wine | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Keith Wright | Beam Me Up Scotty | Scottish Export | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Eric Martin | Dystopia | Old Ale | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Stephen Polczynski | Rye Citra Pale | American Pale Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Mike & Stephanie Butler | My Friends Call Me Ted; You Can Call Me Edward | American Pale Ale | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
3rd | Jamye & Cody Naramore | Midnights Become My Afternoons | American Pale Ale | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Timothy Bickel | Steampunk Killer Robot | California Common | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Matthew White | Uncommon Common #MeanBrews | Kentucky Common | Seven City Brewers |
3rd | Keith Wright | Brown Bomb | American Brown Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Stephen Polczynski | Yeti Rental | Imperial Stout | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Dirk Montgomery | Tsar's Choice | Imperial Stout | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Mac Butcher | Portlandia | American Porter | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Mike & Stephanie Butler | Rooney Tunes | Hazy IPA | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
2nd | Haven Schultz | Double Moon Roomba | Hazy IPA | The Brü Club |
3rd | Jamye & Cody Naramore | Left To My Own Devices | Specialty IPA | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Andrew Wiles | Baby Shark | American Strong Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Kim Hynek | Aggravated Bitch | American Strong Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Michael Rensing | #meanbrews Thanks Matt | American Barleywine | Cane Island Alers (CIA) |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Robert Lyst | Flanders | Flanders Red Ale | Iowa Brewers Union |
2nd | Fritz Schanz | Stearman's Gose | Gose | Denton County Homebrewers Guild |
3rd | Jamye & Cody Naramore | What Condition My Condition Is In | Catharina Sour | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
HM | Ryan Rose | Ye Olde Yarrow | Berliner Weisse | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dirk Montgomery | VanOverveld | Witbier | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Matthew Johnsen | Witgardium Leviosa | Witbier | Rock Hoppers Brew Club |
3rd | Fritz Schanz | Stearman's Biere De Garde | Bière de Garde | Denton County Homebrewers Guild |
HM | Steve Ristau | Bière à La Crème | Belgian Pale Ale | Ale Riders Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Adam McConnell | Hairy Friar | Belgian Golden Strong Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Cheyne Harvey | Reversion To Mediocrity | Saison | The Brü Club |
3rd | Lawrence Bolton | Pale Saison | Saison | Boneyard Union of Zymurgical Zealots (BUZZ) |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jamye & Cody Naramore | Prices And Vices | Belgian Dark Strong Ale | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
2nd | Jarrett Long | Single Monk Looking To Mingle | Belgian Single | Horsemen of the Hopocalypse |
3rd | Fritz Schanz | Stearman's Belgian Single | Belgian Single | Denton County Homebrewers Guild |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jeremiah Baer | Cherry Baer | Wild Specialty Beer | East Side Brewers [IL] |
2nd | Cody Cannon | Steph | Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
3rd | Fritz Schanz | Stearman's Wild Helles With Mixed Fruit | Wild Specialty Beer | Denton County Homebrewers Guild |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Cody Cannon | Scurvy Dog | Fruit Beer | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
2nd | Kyle Kiely | Key Lime Gose | Fruit Beer | |
3rd | Jeremiah Baer | Yuzugose | Fruit Beer | East Side Brewers [IL] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Ross Stuart | Maui Coconut Porter | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | Arizona Society of Homebrewers |
2nd | Eric Martin | Nelson And Blanc | Mixed-Style Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
3rd | John Luhmann | Fresh Baked | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | Iowa Brewers Union |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Mike & Stephanie Butler | Between 18 & 50 | Alternative Grain Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
2nd | Kevin Olson | A Glass Case Of Emotion | Alternative Grain Beer | ZZHops Homebrewing Club |
3rd | Eric Martin | Underworld | Alternative Grain Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
HM | Deborah And Marc Prichard | Yam It, Effin Cody Is The Bomb Diggity #mhp | Alternative Sugar Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jamye & Cody Naramore | Put That In Your Pipe And Smoke It | Classic Style Smoked Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
2nd | Matthew Mead | Smokey And The Bandyta! | Piwo Grodziskie | Michigan Mead Coalition |
3rd | Deborah And Marc Prichard | Chris Hurt To The Rescue | Classic Style Smoked Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
HM | Ross Druckenmiller | Covid Grodziskie | Piwo Grodziskie | Boston Wort Processors |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Sam Hoopes | Survive! | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer | Ninja Homebrewers |
2nd | Paul Bruski | Good Once | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer | Iowa Brewers Union |
3rd | Kyle Kiely | BA Imperial Stout '22 | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Bill Boyer | Being There - Liberty Bell Variant | New World Cider | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
2nd | Deborah And Marc Prichard | Thanks Bill Boyer #mhp | New World Cider | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
3rd | Eric Martin | The Whole Crew | English Cider | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Matthew White | NEw Raspy | Cider with Other Fruit | Seven City Brewers |
2nd | Chad Medford | Tart Berry Cider | Cider with Other Fruit | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Bill Boyer | Fruit Du Dragon Rose | Cider with Other Fruit | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
HM | Bill Boyer | The Bobo | Cider with Other Fruit | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dan Acheson | Cidurana | Specialty Cider/Perry | Urban Knaves of Grain |
2nd | Brian Stephens | Travail D'amour | Specialty Cider/Perry | Keepers of Craft |
3rd | Bill Boyer | The Ghost Of Johnny Appleseed - Hoppy Possum Batch | Specialty Cider/Perry | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Bill Boyer | Book Of Armaments - Wildflower/Lehua | Semi-Sweet Mead | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
2nd | Kevin Olson | Make Me A Bicycle Clown! | Semi-Sweet Mead | ZZHops Homebrewing Club |
3rd | Bill Boyer | Holy Hand Grenade Of Antioch - Lemon 2023 | Sweet Mead | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Matthew Mead | Sacrilicous | Melomel | Michigan Mead Coalition |
2nd | Bill Boyer | Quest For The Holy Grail 2023 | Pyment | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
3rd | Matthew White | POG | Melomel | Seven City Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Mac Butcher | Chile Today | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
2nd | Mac Butcher | Monkey Montage | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |
3rd | Bill Boyer | Gorge Of Eternal Peril | Fruit and Spice Mead | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Bill Boyer | A Sheep Is Not A Creature Of The Air | Experimental Mead | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
2nd | Kevin Olson | What's A Hypocras? | Historical Mead | ZZHops Homebrewing Club |
3rd | Colleen Boucher | Orange Blossom Special | Experimental Mead | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers (FOAM) |